Home / Area Representatives

Area Representatives

AREA REPRESENTATIVES

Arizona

Phoenix Road Runners – Ken Killmon (flyawayk@cox.net)

Tucson Toros – Randy Ryan (randyryan40@msn.com)

California

Dana Point – Ted Simmons (tsimmons5@cox.net)

Fresno FAT Flyers – Paul Nibur (p.nibur@gmail.com)

Los Angeles South Bay – Arvid von Nordenflycht (arvidvn@yahoo.com)

Monterey Peninsula – Phyllis Cleveland (one747czi@redshift.com)

Sacramentro Valley Gold Wingers – John Gorczyca (jsgorczyca@gmail.com)

San Diego Co – Bob Harrell (bobharrel2@cox.net)

San Francisco Bay – D. L. “Larry” Wright (patlarry@aol.com)

San Francisco North Bay – Bob Donegan (fatherdon@aol.com)

San Francisco East Bay Ruparians – Neil Dahlstrom (4tamdahl@sbcglobal.net) & Rich Bouska (rbouska1@comcast.net)

Thousand Oaks – Denny Fendelander (dfend4@yahoo.com)

Colorado

Denver Good Ol’ Boys – Tom Johnston (thomasljohnson2@hotmail.com)

Stanley Boehm (spboehm@comcast.net)

Florida

NE Florida – Steve Moddle (StevesPiperCub@aol.com)

SE Florida Gold Coast – October thru April, Lyn Wordell (lyndenw@aol.com) & Ned Rankin (nwrankin@aol.com) – May thru Sept, Jim Morehead (Moreheadjames@aol.com) & Art Jackson (arthjacks@aol.com)

SE Florida Treasure Coast Sunbirds – Bob Langevin (bobl34997@aol.com)

SW Florida – Gary Crittenden (gicritt5@comcast.net)

Tampa – Matt Middlebrooks (immbrooks1@verizon.net)

Hawaii

Hawaiian Ono Nene’s – Larry Becker (beckerhi@hawaii.rr.com)

Big Island Stargazers – Linda Morley-Wells (lmwjet@earthlink.net) & Beth Ann Raphael (berapha@aol.com)

Illinois

Greater Chicago Area Group – Bob Helfferich (flybikebob@earthlink.net) & Dick Kane (Richaka4@aol.com)

The Joe Carnes 31 North-IL RUPA Group – Walt Fink (ok3wire@joltmail.com)

Nevada

Reno’s Biggest Little Group – Gary Dyer (gtdtahoe@att.net) & Lyle U’ren (captlylej@aol.com)

Las Vegas High Rollers – Andy Anderson (larssona@cox.net)

New York

New York Skyscrapers – Pete Sofman (psofman@gmail.com)

Ohio

Cleveland Crazies – Phil Jach (jach@gwis.com)

Oregon

The Columbia River Geezers – Ron Blash (rblash@mac.com) & Tony Passannante (hotshotcharley@aol.com)

The Intrepid Aviators of Southern Oregon – Bob Niccolls (bniccolls@live.com)

Washington

Seattle Gooney Birds – William R Brett (wrbrett@comcast.net) & Henry Kerr (henrykerr41@gmail.com)

Washington DC

Washington DC – EK Williams Jr (ekwjr@earthlink.net)

Williamsburg, VA – Jim Krasno (krasnojm@earthlink.net)